SBHL - Saskatoon Ball Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Head coach Mike Babcock, centre, gives instruction to players, left to right, Patrick Sharp, Sidney Crosby and Chris Kunitz during a ball hockey training session at the Canadian national men's team orientation camp - Photograph by: Jeff McIntosh , THE CANADIAN PRESS

Welcome to the Official Site of the Saskatoon Ball Hockey League!

Welcome to the new home of the Saskatoon Ball Hockey League; powered by Goalline Administration Systems.

read more

No ice, no skates, no problem for Team Canada

Decked out in a red T-shirt and black Nike running shoes, Team Canada head coach Mike Babcock was running the show — literally — on a fibreglass surface Monday at Calgary’s Markin MacPhail international-sized rink.

read more


  • Men's LeagueTea Baggers vs. Abusement Park
    @ Blairmore Media FieldWednesday April 23, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • U18 DivisionFootlongs vs. The Plague
    @ Cosmo Civic CentreWednesday April 23, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Women's LeagueHershey Bears vs. Orange Crush
    @ Mark Tennant FieldWednesday April 23, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Women's LeagueThe Goal Diggers vs. Chiquita Bananas
    @ Cliff Wright FieldWednesday April 23, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueEl Pollos Loco vs. Expendables
    @ Field 3Wednesday April 23, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueWasted Talent vs. Rusty Augers
    @ Blairmore Media FieldWednesday April 23, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Women's LeagueWild Cougars vs. Ball Busters
    @ Cliff Wright FieldWednesday April 23, 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueWaiver Claims vs. Ball Slappers
    @ Field 3Wednesday April 23, 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Women's LeagueYoung and the Rest of Us vs. Black Label 26ers
    @ Mark Tennant FieldWednesday April 23, 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • U18 DivisionChupacabras vs. Triple Threat
    @ Cosmo Civic CentreWednesday April 23, 9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • U7 DivisionGators (green) vs. Rhinos (grey)
    @ Cliff Wright Half 2Thursday April 24, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U7 DivisionFoxes (red) vs. Lions (yellow)
    @ Mark Tennant Half 1Thursday April 24, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U7 DivisionCubs (royal blue) vs. Jays (sky blue)
    @ Mark Tennant Half 2Thursday April 24, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U7 DivisionPolar Bears (white) vs. Grizzlies (black)
    @ Cliff Wright Half 1Thursday April 24, 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueHooting Owls vs. Ben Grummet
    @ Mark Tennant FieldThursday April 24, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueThe Pack vs. Anglecocks
    @ Cliff Wright FieldThursday April 24, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • U18 DivisionArea 51's vs. Rotten Donkeys
    @ Cosmo Civic CentreThursday April 24, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Men's LeagueMen With Wood vs. Free Agents 1
    @ Cliff Wright FieldThursday April 24, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Men's LeagueC1 Assassins vs. Firin Dragons
    @ Mark Tennant FieldThursday April 24, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • U18 DivisionBrute Force vs. Cannibals
    @ Cosmo Civic CentreThursday April 24, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

There is no content to display.

  • U18 Division Team Squirrel2 vs. Crazy Eights5 Tuesday Apr 22
  • Men's League Raw Dawgs2 vs. WheatKings7 Tuesday Apr 22
  • Men's League Master Raiders5 vs. Wasted Potential0 Tuesday Apr 22
  • Men's League Bombers2 vs. The Rage7 Tuesday Apr 22
  • U18 Division Rotten Donkeys9 vs. The Chiefs1 Tuesday Apr 22

There is no content to display.


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software